Labor Force Statistics from the Current Population Survey (SIC)
(Select from list below)

Empl. Level - Civilian Labor Force - LFS11000000
Civilian Labor Force Level - - LFS40000000
Unemp. Level - Civilian Labor Force - LFS22000000
Unemp. Rate - Civilian Labor Force - LFS21000000
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio - LFS1600000
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio Male - LFS1600001
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio Female - LFS1600002
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio White - LFS1600010
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio Black & Other - LFS1600020
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio Black - LFS1600030
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio Hispanic-Origin - LFS1600050
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio 16 To 19 Yrs. - LFS1600800
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio 16 To 19 Yrs. White - LFS1600810
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio 16 To 19 Yrs. Black - LFS1600830
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio 20 Yrs. & Over - LFS1601700
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio 20 Yrs. & Over Male - LFS1601701
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio 20 Yrs. & Over Female - LFS1601702
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio 20 Yrs. & Over White - LFS1601710
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio 20 Yrs. & Over White Male - LFS1601711
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio 20 Yrs. & Over White Female - LFS1601712
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio 20 Yrs. & Over Black - LFS1601730
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio 20 Yrs. & Over Black Male - LFS1601731
Civilian Employment-Population Ratio 20 Yrs. & Over Black Female - LFS1601732
Num. Unemployed For Less Than 5 weeks - LFS224000600000
Num. Unemployed For 5-14 Weeks - LFS224010700000
Num. Unemployed For 15 Weeks & Over - LFS224001800000
Num. Unemployed For 27 Weeks & Over - LFS224003100000
Average Weeks Unemployed - LFS23100000
Median Weeks Unemployed - LFS23200000
Unemp. Level Job Losers - LFS220910000
Unemp. Level Job Losers On Layoff - LFS220920000
Unemp. Level Reentrants To Labor Force - LFS221010000
Unemp. Rate - Civilian Labor Force 16-19 Yrs. - LFS21000800
Unemp. Rate - Civilian Labor Force 20 Yrs. & Over Male - LFS21001701
Unemp. Rate - Civilian Labor Force 20 Yrs. & Over Female - LFS21001702
Unemp. Rate - Civilian Labor Force White - LFS21000010
Unemp. Rate - Civilian Labor Force 16-19 Yrs. White - LFS21000810
Unemp. Rate - Civilian Labor Force 20 Yrs. & Over White Male - LFS21001711
Unemp. Rate - Civilian Labor Force 20 Yrs. & Over White Female - LFS21001712
Unemp. Rate - Civilian Labor Force Black - LFS21000030
Unemp. Rate - Civilian Labor Force 16-19 Yrs. Black - LFS21000830
Unemp. Rate - Civilian Labor Force Black Male - LFS21000031
Unemp. Rate - Civilian Labor Force Black Female - LFS21000032
Empl. Level - Civilian Labor Force Hispanic - LFS11000050
Civilian Labor Force Level - Hispanic - LFS40000050
Unemp. Level - Civilian Labor Force Hispanic - LFS22000050
Unemp. Rate - Civilian Labor Force Hispanic - LFS21000050
Labor Force Participation Rate - Civilian Population Hispanic - LFS600050
Civilian Labor Force Participation Rate - LFS600000
Civilian Labor Force Participation Rate Male - LFS600001
Civilian Labor Force Participation Rate Female - LFS600002
Civilian Labor Force Participation Rate 16-19 Yrs. - LFS600800